Kellogg's Pop-Tarts

Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 38000376733 Manufacturer: Kellogg Company US Sweet Bakery Products Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
203per serving
Protein
3.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
73.1 gper 100 g
Fat
9.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 Pastry, 52 g): 203 calories. Per 100 g: 391 calories, 3.5 g protein, 9.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Wheat StarchContains SaltContains Dried BlueberriesContains Dried GrapesContains Dried ApplesContains Leavening (baking SodaContains Sodium Acid PyrophosphateContains Monocalcium PhosphateContains Citric AcidContains Modified Wheat StarchContains GelatinContains Yellow Corn FlourContains Palm OilContains Xanthan GumContains Soy LecithinContains Caramel ColorContains Corn StarchContains Turmeric Extract ColorContains Red 40Contains NaturalContains Artificial FlavorsContains Blue 2Contains Blue 1Contains Color Added

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Pastry (52g)

Amount per servingCalories
203
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 5.0g 6%
Saturated Fat 1.6g 8%
Trans Fat 0.1g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 167mg 7%
Total Carbohydrate 38.0g 14%
Dietary Fiber 0.7g 2%
Total Sugars 16.3g
Protein 1.8g
Calcium 6.2mg 0%
Iron 0.9mg 5%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

391 calories in 100 g
Protein3.5 g
Carbohydrates73.1 g
Sugars31.3 g
Dietary fiber1.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)71.8g
Fat9.6 g
Saturated fat3.1 g
Trans fat0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium322 mg
Calcium12 mg
Iron1.8 mg
Vitamin A3.6 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Soybean And Palm Oil, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Wheat Flour, With TBHQ For Freshness

Allergens

Contains: Two Percent Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Blueberries, Dried Grapes, Dried Apples, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Modified Wheat Starch, Gelatin, Yellow Corn Flour, Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Corn Starch, Turmeric Extract Color, Red 40, Natural, Artificial Flavors, Blue 2, Blue 1, Color Added

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz there are 391 calories.

How much protein is in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz there are 3.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz there are 73.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 31.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz there are 31.3 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz there are 322.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz there are 1.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz?

The main ingredients in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Blueberry 29.3oz are: Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
14 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Kellogg Company US

Nutrition facts for other products from Kellogg Company US:

All Kellogg Company US products →