Kellogg's Pop-Tarts

Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 38000118616 Manufacturer: Kellogg Company US Sweet Bakery Products Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
211per serving
Protein
3.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
73.2 gper 100 g
Fat
9.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 Pastry, 54 g): 211 calories. Per 100 g: 391 calories, 3.4 g protein, 9.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Wheat StarchContains SaltContains Dried PearsContains Leavening (baking SodaContains Sodium Acid PyrophosphateContains Monocalcium PhosphateContains Dried ApplesContains Citric AcidContains GelatinContains Dried StrawberriesContains Modified Wheat StarchContains Natural Wild Berry FlavorContains Xanthan GumContains Caramel ColorContains Blue 2 LakeContains Soy LecithinContains Carmine ColorContains Red 40Contains Red 40 LakeContains Blue 1 LakeContains Blue 2Contains Yellow 5 LakeContains Yellow 6

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Pastry (54g)

Amount per servingCalories
211
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 5.1g 7%
Saturated Fat 1.7g 8%
Trans Fat 0.1g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 171mg 7%
Total Carbohydrate 39.5g 14%
Dietary Fiber 0.6g 2%
Total Sugars 17.6g
Protein 1.8g
Calcium 6.5mg 0%
Iron 0.9mg 5%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

391 calories in 100 g
Protein3.4 g
Carbohydrates73.2 g
Sugars32.5 g
Dietary fiber1.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)72.1g
Fat9.4 g
Saturated fat3.1 g
Trans fat0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium317 mg
Calcium12 mg
Iron1.7 mg
Vitamin A2.1 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Soybean And Palm Oil, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Wheat Flour, With TBHQ For Freshness

Allergens

Contains: Two Percent Or Less Of Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Pears, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Dried Apples, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Dried Strawberries, Modified Wheat Starch, Natural Wild Berry Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Blue 2 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Carmine Color, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz there are 391 calories.

How much protein is in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz there are 3.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz there are 73.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 32.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz there are 32.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz there are 317.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz there are 1.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz?

The main ingredients in Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Wild Berry 30.4oz are: Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
14 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Kellogg Company US

Nutrition facts for other products from Kellogg Company US:

All Kellogg Company US products →