Lipari Foods Operating Company, LLC

Mini Buckeyes — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 94776209460 Candy Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
150per serving
Protein
10.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
50 gper 100 g
Fat
35.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 ONZ, 28 g): 150 calories. Per 100 g: 536 calories, 10.7 g protein, 35.7 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 30% DV per serving High in added sugars — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 30% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 ONZ (28g)

Amount per servingCalories
150
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 10.0g 13%
Saturated Fat 6g 30%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 3.9mg 1%
Sodium 50.1mg 2%
Total Carbohydrate 14g 5%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 13g
Includes 10.0g Added Sugars 20%
Protein 3.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 40.0mg 3%
Iron 0.4mg 2%
Potassium 70mg 1%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

536 calories in 100 g
Protein10.7 g
Carbohydrates50 g
Sugars46.4 g
Added sugars35.7 g
Dietary fiber3.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)46.4g
Fat35.7 g
Saturated fat21.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol14 mg
Sodium179 mg
Calcium143 mg
Potassium250 mg
Iron1.3 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Mini Buckeyes

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

A Preservative, Citric Acid, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Natural Vanilla Extract TBHQ, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Salt, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mini Buckeyes?

Per 100 g of Mini Buckeyes there are 536 calories.

How much protein is in Mini Buckeyes?

Per 100 g of Mini Buckeyes there are 10.71 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mini Buckeyes?

Per 100 g of Mini Buckeyes there are 50.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 46.43 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mini Buckeyes?

Per 100 g of Mini Buckeyes there are 46.43 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mini Buckeyes?

Per 100 g of Mini Buckeyes there are 179.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Mini Buckeyes?

Per 100 g of Mini Buckeyes there are 3.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Mini Buckeyes?

The main ingredients in Mini Buckeyes are: A Preservative, Citric Acid, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
17 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Lipari Foods Operating Company, LLC

Nutrition facts for other products from Lipari Foods Operating Company, LLC:

All Lipari Foods Operating Company, LLC products →