BEETNIK

Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices

UPC 819269012613 Manufacturer: Beetnik Foods LLC Frozen Dinners & Entrees Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 TRAY, 312 g): 331 calories. Per 100 g: 106 calories, 6.1 g protein, 4.8 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 25% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 25% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 TRAY (312g)

Amount per servingCalories
331
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 15.0g 19%
Saturated Fat 5.0g 25%
Trans Fat 0.5g
Cholesterol 56.2mg 19%
Sodium 290mg 13%
Total Carbohydrate 33.0g 12%
Dietary Fiber 4.1g 14%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Protein 19.0g
Vitamin D 0.1mcg 0%
Calcium 71.8mg 6%
Iron 3.0mg 17%
Potassium 1058mg 23%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

106 calories in 100 g
Protein6.1 g
Carbohydrates10.6 g
Sugars1.6 g
Dietary fiber1.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)9.3g
Fat4.8 g
Saturated fat1.6 g
Trans fat0.2 g
Cholesterol18 mg
Sodium93 mg
Calcium23 mg
Potassium339 mg
Iron1.0 mg
Vitamin D0.0 mcg

Where to buy Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Anchovies, Olive Oil, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Chicken, Organic Chicken Stock, Organic Crushed Red Pepper, Organic Grass-fed Beef, Organic Kale, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Onions, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Potatoes, Organic Spices, Organic Thyme, Organic Tomato Paste, Salt, Sea Salt, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices?

Per 100 g of Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices there are 106 calories.

How much protein is in Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices?

Per 100 g of Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices there are 6.09 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices?

Per 100 g of Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices there are 10.58 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices?

Per 100 g of Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices there are 1.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices?

Per 100 g of Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices there are 93.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices?

Per 100 g of Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices there are 1.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices?

The main ingredients in Shepherd's Pie With Grass Fed Beef With Carrots, Kale, Whipped Potatoes And Spices are: Anchovies, Olive Oil, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category