CENTRAL MARKET

Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix

UPC 41220974122 Manufacturer: H E Butt Grocery Company Pre-Packaged Fruit & Vegetables Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 container, 142 g): 40 calories. Per 100 g: 28 calories, 2.8 g protein, 0.3 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 container (142g)

Amount per servingCalories
40
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0.5g 1%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 109mg 5%
Total Carbohydrate 5.0g 2%
Dietary Fiber 3.0g 11%
Total Sugars 1.0g
Protein 4.0g
Vitamin D 0.1mcg 1%
Calcium 131mg 10%
Iron 2.8mg 16%
Potassium 630mg 13%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

28 calories in 100 g
Protein2.8 g
Carbohydrates3.5 g
Sugars0.7 g
Dietary fiber2.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)1.4g
Fat0.3 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium77 mg
Calcium92 mg
Potassium444 mg
Iron2.0 mg
Vitamin C23.9 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Where to buy Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Organic Arugula, Organic Baby Green Butter Lettuce, Organic Baby Red Butter Lettuce, Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Crisp, Organic Frisee, Organic Green Chard, Organic Green Oak Leaf, Organic Kale, Organic Lolla Rosa, Organic Mizuna, Organic Radicchio, Organic Red Chard, Organic Red Leaf, Organic Red Oak Leaf, Organic Spring Mix, Organic Tango

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix?

Per 100 g of Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix there are 28 calories.

How much protein is in Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix?

Per 100 g of Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix there are 2.82 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix?

Per 100 g of Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix there are 3.52 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix?

Per 100 g of Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix there are 0.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix?

Per 100 g of Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix there are 77.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix?

Per 100 g of Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix there are 2.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix?

The main ingredients in Baby Spinach & Spring Mix Organic 50/50 Blend, Baby Spinach & Spring Mix are: Organic Arugula, Organic Baby Green Butter Lettuce, Organic Baby Red Butter Lettuce, Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Crisp.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category