REDCON1

Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip

UPC 601754191947 Manufacturer: Designs American, Inc. Energy, Protein & Muscle Recovery Drinks Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 Scoop, 29.8 g): 134 calories. Per 100 g: 450 calories, 80.5 g protein, 6.7 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Scoop (29.8g)

Amount per servingCalories
134
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 2g 3%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 84.9mg 4%
Total Carbohydrate 4.0g 1%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 2g
Protein 24.0g
Potassium 125mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

450 calories in 100 g
Protein80.5 g
Carbohydrates13.4 g
Sugars6.7 g
Dietary fiber3.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)10.0g
Fat6.7 g
Saturated fat3.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium285 mg
Potassium419 mg

Where to buy Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acesulfame K, Beef Protein Isolate, Bovine, Brown Rice Protein, Cellulose Gum, Chicken Protein, Coconut, Coconut Water, Cookies Pieces, Egg, Egg Albumin, Fish, Mct Oil, Other Ingredients: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pea Protein, Red Russet Cocoa, Salmon Protein, Salt, Sucralose

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip?

Per 100 g of Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip there are 450 calories.

How much protein is in Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip?

Per 100 g of Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip there are 80.54 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip?

Per 100 g of Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip there are 13.42 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.71 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip?

Per 100 g of Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip there are 6.71 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip?

Per 100 g of Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip there are 285.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip?

Per 100 g of Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip there are 3.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip?

The main ingredients in Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Flavored Mre Lite Real Whole Food Animal Based Protein Powder, Oatmeal Chocolate Chip are: Acesulfame K, Beef Protein Isolate, Bovine, Brown Rice Protein, Cellulose Gum.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category