BEST YET

Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 42187213620 Manufacturer: S. M. Flickinger Co., Inc. Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
230per serving
Protein
4.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
25.6 gper 100 g
Fat
17.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (2/3 cup, 86 g): 230 calories. Per 100 g: 267 calories, 4.7 g protein, 17.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 35% DV per serving High in added sugars — 22% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 35% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 22% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2/3 cup (86g)

Amount per servingCalories
230
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 15.0g 19%
Saturated Fat 7g 35%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 35.3mg 12%
Sodium 125mg 5%
Total Carbohydrate 22.0g 8%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 15.0g
Includes 11.0g Added Sugars 22%
Protein 4.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 80.0mg 6%
Iron 0.7mg 4%
Potassium 145mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

267 calories in 100 g
Protein4.7 g
Carbohydrates25.6 g
Sugars17.4 g
Added sugars12.8 g
Dietary fiber1.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)24.4g
Fat17.4 g
Saturated fat8.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol41 mg
Sodium145 mg
Calcium93 mg
Potassium169 mg
Iron0.8 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Guar Gum, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Mono- And Diglycerides, Peanut Butter Swirl, Peanuts, Polysorbate 80, Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup?

Per 100 g of Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup there are 267 calories.

How much protein is in Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup?

Per 100 g of Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup there are 4.65 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup?

Per 100 g of Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup there are 25.58 g carbohydrates. Of which 17.44 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup?

Per 100 g of Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup there are 17.44 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup?

Per 100 g of Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup there are 145.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup?

Per 100 g of Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup there are 1.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup?

The main ingredients in Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Cup are: Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
19 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from S. M. Flickinger Co., Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from S. M. Flickinger Co., Inc.:

All S. M. Flickinger Co., Inc. products →