ARCTIC ZERO

Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 852244003596 Manufacturer: Arctic Zero Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
80per serving
Protein
5.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
11.9 gper 100 g
Fat
8.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 BAR, 59 g): 80 calories. Per 100 g: 136 calories, 5.1 g protein, 8.5 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 BAR (59g)

Amount per servingCalories
80
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 5.0g 6%
Saturated Fat 4g 20%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 4.7mg 2%
Sodium 60.2mg 3%
Total Carbohydrate 7.0g 3%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Protein 3.0g
Calcium 20.1mg 2%
Iron 0mg 0%
Potassium 20.1mg 0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

136 calories in 100 g
Protein5.1 g
Carbohydrates11.9 g
Sugars8.5 g
Dietary fiber3.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)8.5g
Fat8.5 g
Saturated fat6.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol8 mg
Sodium102 mg
Calcium34 mg
Potassium34 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Annatto, Beet Juice, Chicory Root, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Guar Gum, Milk, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Paprika Extract, Purified Water, Red Velvet Coating: Coconut Oil, Salt, Sea Salt, Sugar, Sugar Cane Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter?

Per 100 g of Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter there are 136 calories.

How much protein is in Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter?

Per 100 g of Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter there are 5.08 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter?

Per 100 g of Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter there are 11.86 g carbohydrates. Of which 8.47 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter?

Per 100 g of Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter there are 8.47 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter?

Per 100 g of Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter there are 102.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter?

Per 100 g of Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter there are 3.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter?

The main ingredients in Fit Frozen Desserts, Yellow Cake Batter are: Annatto, Beet Juice, Chicory Root, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Guar Gum.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category