STARKIST

Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 80000522061 Manufacturer: StarKist Co. Canned Tuna Updated Sep 27, 2026

Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
100per serving
Protein
21.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
5.9 gper 100 g
Fat
0.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (3 oz, 85 g): 100 calories. Per 100 g: 118 calories, 21.2 g protein, 0.6 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size3 oz (85g)

Amount per servingCalories
100
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 0.5g 1%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 34.9mg 12%
Sodium 420mg 18%
Total Carbohydrate 5.0g 2%
Dietary Fiber 0.5g 2%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Includes 5.0g Added Sugars 10%
Protein 18.0g
Vitamin D 0.8mcg 4%
Calcium 0mg 0%
Iron 0.8mg 4%
Potassium 225mg 5%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

118 calories in 100 g
Protein21.2 g
Carbohydrates5.9 g
Sugars5.9 g
Added sugars5.9 g
Dietary fiber0.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)5.3g
Fat0.6 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol41 mg
Sodium494 mg
Calcium0 mg
Potassium265 mg
Iron0.9 mg
Vitamin D1 mcg

Where to buy Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Chili Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Extractives Of Paprika, Including Yeast Extract, Light Tuna, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sugar, The Following: White Vinegar, Tomatoes, Vegetable Broth, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy?

Per 100 g of Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy there are 118 calories.

How much protein is in Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy?

Per 100 g of Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy there are 21.18 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy?

Per 100 g of Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy there are 5.88 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.88 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy?

Per 100 g of Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy there are 5.88 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy?

Per 100 g of Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy there are 494.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy?

Per 100 g of Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy there are 0.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy?

The main ingredients in Sweet & Spicy Tuna Creations, Sweet & Spicy are: Chili Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Extractives Of Paprika.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category