GUY FIERI

Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 876045004583 Manufacturer: TRZ Marketing Prepared Pasta & Pizza Sauces Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
100per serving
Protein
2.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
8.8 gper 100 g
Fat
3.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (0.5 cup, 125 g): 100 calories. Per 100 g: 80 calories, 2.4 g protein, 3.6 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 20% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.5 cup (125g)

Amount per servingCalories
100
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4.5g 6%
Saturated Fat 1.5g 8%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 5mg 2%
Sodium 470mg 20%
Total Carbohydrate 11g 4%
Dietary Fiber 2g 7%
Total Sugars 8g
Protein 3g
Calcium 20mg 2%
Iron 1.1mg 6%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

80 calories in 100 g
Protein2.4 g
Carbohydrates8.8 g
Sugars6.4 g
Dietary fiber1.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)7.2g
Fat3.6 g
Saturated fat1.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol4 mg
Sodium376 mg
Calcium16 mg
Iron0.9 mg
Vitamin A72 mcg
Vitamin C12 mg

Where to buy Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ascorbic Acid, Basil, Beef, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Crushed Tomatoes, Flavoring, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Olive Oil, Onions, Oregano, Parsley, Pepper, Pepperoni, Pork, Salt, Sodium Nitrate, Spices, Sugar, Tomatoes, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce?

Per 100 g of Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce there are 80 calories.

How much protein is in Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce?

Per 100 g of Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce there are 2.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce?

Per 100 g of Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce there are 8.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce?

Per 100 g of Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce there are 6.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce?

Per 100 g of Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce there are 376.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce?

Per 100 g of Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce there are 1.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce?

The main ingredients in Guy Fieri, Green Pepper Pepperoni Pasta Sauce are: Ascorbic Acid, Basil, Beef, BHA, BHT.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
28 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from TRZ Marketing

Nutrition facts for other products from TRZ Marketing:

All TRZ Marketing products →