Kellogg Company US

Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 28989434050 Vegetable Based Products / Meals - Not Ready to Eat (Frozen) Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 Riblet with Sauce, 142 g): 213 calories. Per 100 g: 150 calories, 11.4 g protein, 2.3 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 27% DV per serving Contains Two Percent Or Less Of SaltContains Natural FlavorsContains Yeast ExtractContains Soy Protein IsolateContains MethylcelluloseContains Extract Of Malted BarleyContains CornContains Wheat GlutenContains Caramel ColorContains Sunflower OilContains Xanthan GumContains Onion PowderContains Garlic PowderContains Spices

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 27% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Riblet with Sauce (142g)

Amount per servingCalories
213
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 3.3g 4%
Saturated Fat 0.4g 2%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 622mg 27%
Total Carbohydrate 34.9g 13%
Dietary Fiber 6.1g 22%
Total Sugars 24.4g
Protein 16.2g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 119mg 9%
Iron 2.8mg 16%
Potassium 578mg 12%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

150 calories in 100 g
Protein11.4 g
Carbohydrates24.6 g
Sugars17.2 g
Dietary fiber4.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)20.3g
Fat2.3 g
Saturated fat0.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium438 mg
Calcium84 mg
Potassium407 mg
Iron2 mg
Vitamin A1.2 mcg
Vitamin C2 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cane Syrup, Canola Oil, Caramel Color, Molasses, Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Textured Wheat Protein, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Vinegar, Water, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch

Allergens

Contains: Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Methylcellulose, Extract Of Malted Barley, Corn, Wheat Gluten, Caramel Color, Sunflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz there are 150 calories.

How much protein is in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz there are 11.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz there are 24.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 17.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz there are 17.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz there are 438.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz there are 4.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz?

The main ingredients in Morningstar Farms Meal Solutions Hickory BBQ Riblet 10oz are: Cane Syrup, Canola Oil, Caramel Color, Molasses, Phosphate.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
13 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Kellogg Company US

Nutrition facts for other products from Kellogg Company US:

All Kellogg Company US products →