ALEXANDRA'S

Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 619078457304 Manufacturer: Alexandra Foods Co. Frozen Appetizers & Hors D'oeuvres Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
280per serving
Protein
6.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
36.7 gper 100 g
Fat
6.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (15 PIECES, 120 g): 280 calories. Per 100 g: 233 calories, 6.7 g protein, 6.7 g fat.

Label highlights: High in cholesterol — 25% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Cholesterol: 25% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size15 PIECES (120g)

Amount per servingCalories
280
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8.0g 10%
Saturated Fat 3g 15%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 74.4mg 25%
Sodium 330mg 14%
Total Carbohydrate 44.0g 16%
Dietary Fiber 3g 11%
Total Sugars 9g
Protein 8.0g
Calcium 80.4mg 6%
Iron 1.4mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

233 calories in 100 g
Protein6.7 g
Carbohydrates36.7 g
Sugars7.5 g
Dietary fiber2.5 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)34.2g
Fat6.7 g
Saturated fat2.5 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol62 mg
Sodium275 mg
Calcium67 mg
Iron1.2 mg
Vitamin A50.1 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Eggs, Folic Acid, Grade A Milk & Vitamin D3, Malted Barley Flour, Potato Starch, Potatoes, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Thiamine Mononitrate, Wheat Flour Wheat Flour Enriched Niacin, Whole Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings?

Per 100 g of Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings there are 233 calories.

How much protein is in Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings?

Per 100 g of Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings there are 6.67 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings?

Per 100 g of Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings there are 36.67 g carbohydrates. Of which 7.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings?

Per 100 g of Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings there are 7.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings?

Per 100 g of Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings there are 275.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings?

Per 100 g of Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings there are 2.5 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings?

The main ingredients in Alexandra's, Kopytka, Potato Dumplings are: Eggs, Folic Acid, Grade A Milk & Vitamin D3, Malted Barley Flour, Potato Starch.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
12 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Alexandra Foods Co.

Nutrition facts for other products from Alexandra Foods Co.:

All Alexandra Foods Co. products →