CAMPBELL'S

Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 51000200501 Manufacturer: Campbell Soup Company Other Soups Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 cup, 245 g): 240 calories. Per 100 g: 98 calories, 1.6 g protein, 4.1 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 36% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 30% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 36% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 30% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 cup (245g)

Amount per servingCalories
240
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 10.0g 13%
Saturated Fat 6.0g 30%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 34.3mg 11%
Sodium 821mg 36%
Total Carbohydrate 33.0g 12%
Dietary Fiber 2.9g 10%
Total Sugars 25.0g
Protein 4.0g
Calcium 80.8mg 6%
Iron 1.1mg 6%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

98 calories in 100 g
Protein1.6 g
Carbohydrates13.5 g
Sugars10.2 g
Dietary fiber1.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)12.3g
Fat4.1 g
Saturated fat2.5 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol14 mg
Sodium335 mg
Calcium33 mg
Iron0.4 mg
Vitamin A36.6 mcg
Vitamin C1 mg

Where to buy Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Butter, Butternut Squash, Chicken Fat, Chicken Stock Canola And Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Cream, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Milk, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Pork Belly, Protein Concentrate, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Spice, Sugar, Tomato Paste Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Tomato Puree, Uncured Bacon Topping Smoke Flavoring Added, Water, Wheat Flour, Whey, Yeast Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon?

Per 100 g of Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon there are 98 calories.

How much protein is in Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon?

Per 100 g of Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon there are 1.63 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon?

Per 100 g of Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon there are 13.47 g carbohydrates. Of which 10.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon?

Per 100 g of Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon there are 10.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon?

Per 100 g of Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon there are 335.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon?

Per 100 g of Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon there are 1.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon?

The main ingredients in Campbell's, Gourmet Bisques, Tomato Roasted Garlic Bacon are: Butter, Butternut Squash, Chicken Fat, Chicken Stock Canola And Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
27 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Campbell Soup Company

Nutrition facts for other products from Campbell Soup Company:

All Campbell Soup Company products →