DIGIORNO

DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS

UPC 71921616137 Manufacturer: Société des Produits Nestlé S.A. Savoury Bakery Products Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1/4 pizza (135g), 135 g): 340 calories. Per 100 g: 252 calories, 12.6 g protein, 11.1 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 27% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 40% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 27% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 40% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/4 pizza (135g) (135g)

Amount per servingCalories
340
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 15.0g 19%
Saturated Fat 8.0g 40%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 29.7mg 10%
Sodium 630mg 27%
Total Carbohydrate 34.0g 12%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Includes 0.9g Added Sugars 2%
Protein 17.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 340mg 26%
Iron 2.3mg 13%
Potassium 200mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

252 calories in 100 g
Protein12.6 g
Carbohydrates25.2 g
Sugars3.7 g
Added sugars0.7 g
Dietary fiber1.5 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)23.7g
Fat11.1 g
Saturated fat5.9 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol22 mg
Sodium467 mg
Calcium252 mg
Potassium148 mg
Iron1.7 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

And Folic Acid, Cheese Culture, Corn Oil Soybean Oil Canola Oil, Dried Garlic, Enriched Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Palm Oil, Part-skim Milk, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil, Water, Wheat Flour, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS?

Per 100 g of DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS there are 252 calories.

How much protein is in DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS?

Per 100 g of DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS there are 12.59 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS?

Per 100 g of DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS there are 25.19 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS?

Per 100 g of DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS there are 3.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS?

Per 100 g of DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS there are 467.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS?

Per 100 g of DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS there are 1.5 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS?

The main ingredients in DiGiorno Classic Crust Cheese Lovers Frozen Pizza 12x19.1ozUS are: And Folic Acid, Cheese Culture, Corn Oil Soybean Oil Canola Oil, Dried Garlic, Enriched Wheat Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category