PRO BAR

Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 853152120641 Manufacturer: PROBAR LLC Nut & Seed Butters Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
190per serving
Protein
15.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
25 gper 100 g
Fat
50 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 PACKAGE, 32 g): 190 calories. Per 100 g: 594 calories, 15.6 g protein, 50 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 PACKAGE (32g)

Amount per servingCalories
190
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 16g 21%
Saturated Fat 3.5g 18%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 25.0mg 1%
Total Carbohydrate 8g 3%
Dietary Fiber 3.0g 11%
Total Sugars 4g
Protein 5.0g
Calcium 0mg 0%
Iron 0mg 0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

594 calories in 100 g
Protein15.6 g
Carbohydrates25 g
Sugars12.5 g
Dietary fiber9.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)15.6g
Fat50 g
Saturated fat10.9 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium78 mg
Calcium0 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acai Powder, Alfalfa Powder, Almond Butter, Almonds, Barley Grass Powder, Cashew Butter, Cashews, Chia Seeds, Coconut Oil, Date Paste, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Strawberries, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Grass Powder

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter?

Per 100 g of Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter there are 594 calories.

How much protein is in Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter?

Per 100 g of Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter there are 15.62 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter?

Per 100 g of Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter there are 25.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 12.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter?

Per 100 g of Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter there are 12.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter?

Per 100 g of Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter there are 78.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter?

Per 100 g of Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter there are 9.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter?

The main ingredients in Pro Bar, Organic Superfood Almond Butter are: Acai Powder, Alfalfa Powder, Almond Butter, Almonds, Barley Grass Powder.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category