NATURADE

Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 79911030017 Manufacturer: Prevention, LLC Milk Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (2 SCOOPS) | (, 38 g): 150 calories. Per 100 g: 395 calories, 52.6 g protein, 10.5 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2 SCOOPS) | ( (38g)

Amount per servingCalories
150
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4.0g 5%
Saturated Fat 1.5g 8%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 55.1mg 18%
Sodium 230mg 10%
Total Carbohydrate 11.0g 4%
Dietary Fiber 5.0g 18%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Protein 20.0g
Calcium 99.9mg 8%
Iron 0.4mg 2%
Potassium 85.1mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

395 calories in 100 g
Protein52.6 g
Carbohydrates28.9 g
Sugars10.5 g
Dietary fiber13.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)15.8g
Fat10.5 g
Saturated fat4.0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol145 mg
Sodium605 mg
Calcium263 mg
Potassium224 mg
Iron0.9 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Bromelain, Chicory Inulin, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla there are 395 calories.

How much protein is in Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla there are 52.63 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla there are 28.95 g carbohydrates. Of which 10.53 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla there are 10.53 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla there are 605.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla?

Per 100 g of Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla there are 13.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla?

The main ingredients in Naturade, Grass Fed Whey Protein Booster, Vanilla, Vanilla are: Bromelain, Chicory Inulin, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category