Kellogg Company US

Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 28989308412 Vegetable Based Products / Meals - Not Ready to Eat (Frozen) Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
174per serving
Protein
16.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
15.5 gper 100 g
Fat
6.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 Burger, 100 g): 174 calories. Per 100 g: 174 calories, 16.4 g protein, 6.3 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 23% DV per serving Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Soy Protein ConcentrateContains WaterContains Onion PowderContains Corn StarchContains Black Olives (ripe OlivesContains SaltContains Ferrous Gluconate [colorContains SugarContains Soy Protein IsolateContains Hydrolyzed Corn ProteinContains SpicesContains Hydrolyzed Wheat ProteinContains Hydrolyzed Soy ProteinContains Yeast ExtractContains Garlic PowderContains Thiamin HydrochlorideContains Jalapeno PepperContains Natural FlavorsContains DextroseContains Caramel ColorContains Celery Extract

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 23% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Burger (100g)

Amount per servingCalories
174
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6.3g 8%
Saturated Fat 0.9g 4%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 2mg 1%
Sodium 537mg 23%
Total Carbohydrate 15.5g 6%
Dietary Fiber 3.3g 12%
Total Sugars 1.7g
Protein 16.4g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 86mg 7%
Iron 1.5mg 8%
Potassium 254mg 5%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

174 calories in 100 g
Protein16.4 g
Carbohydrates15.5 g
Sugars1.7 g
Dietary fiber3.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)12.2g
Fat6.3 g
Saturated fat0.9 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol2 mg
Sodium537 mg
Calcium86 mg
Potassium254 mg
Iron1.5 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Brown Rice, Calcium Caseinate, Carrots, Citric Acid, Cooked Brown Rice, Corn Oil, Egg Whites, From Milk, Green Peppers, Hydrated Soy Flour, Hydrated Wheat Gluten, Mushrooms, Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Soy Flour, Soy Sauce, Soybeans, Water, Water Chestnuts, Wheat, Wheat Gluten, Whole Grain Oats

Allergens

Contains: Two Percent Or Less Of Soy Protein Concentrate, Water, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Black Olives (ripe Olives, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate [color, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Spices, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Jalapeno Pepper, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Celery Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz there are 174 calories.

How much protein is in Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz there are 16.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz there are 15.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz there are 1.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz there are 537.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz?

Per 100 g of Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz there are 3.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz?

The main ingredients in Morningstar Farms Veggie Burgers Garden Veggie 56Oz are: Brown Rice, Calcium Caseinate, Carrots, Citric Acid, Cooked Brown Rice.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
23 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Kellogg Company US

Nutrition facts for other products from Kellogg Company US:

All Kellogg Company US products →