DON LEE FARMS

Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry

UPC 87427437343 Manufacturer: Goodman Food Products Inc. Frozen Dinners & Entrees Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 bowl, 258 g): 400 calories. Per 100 g: 155 calories, 7.4 g protein, 4.3 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 30% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 30% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 30% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 30% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 bowl (258g)

Amount per servingCalories
400
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 11.0g 14%
Saturated Fat 6.0g 30%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 681mg 30%
Total Carbohydrate 57.0g 21%
Dietary Fiber 11.1g 40%
Total Sugars 8.0g
Protein 19.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 101mg 8%
Iron 6.0mg 33%
Potassium 862mg 18%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

155 calories in 100 g
Protein7.4 g
Carbohydrates22.1 g
Sugars3.1 g
Dietary fiber4.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)17.8g
Fat4.3 g
Saturated fat2.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium264 mg
Calcium39 mg
Potassium334 mg
Iron2.3 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

And Organic Cornstarch, Citric Acid And Calcium Chloride, Each Of The Following: Organic Onion, Guar Gum, Including Organic Curry, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Garbanzo Beans, Organic Garlic, Organic Lentils, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Onion, Organic Paprika, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Spices, Organic Spinach, Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Tomatoes Diced In Juice, Organic Turmeric, Sea Salt, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry?

Per 100 g of Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry there are 155 calories.

How much protein is in Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry?

Per 100 g of Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry there are 7.36 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry?

Per 100 g of Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry there are 22.09 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry?

Per 100 g of Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry there are 3.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry?

Per 100 g of Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry there are 264.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry?

Per 100 g of Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry there are 4.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry?

The main ingredients in Spinach Lentil& Chickpea Curry Bowl, Spinach Lentil & Chickpea Curry are: And Organic Cornstarch, Citric Acid And Calcium Chloride, Each Of The Following: Organic Onion, Guar Gum, Including Organic Curry.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
23 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Goodman Food Products Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Goodman Food Products Inc.:

All Goodman Food Products Inc. products →