BEETNIK

Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown

UPC 819269013061 Manufacturer: Beetnik Foods LLC Frozen Dinners & Entrees Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (10 ONZ, 284 g): 210 calories. Per 100 g: 74 calories, 5.6 g protein, 1.1 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size10 ONZ (284g)

Amount per servingCalories
210
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 3.0g 4%
Saturated Fat 0.5g 3%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 39.8mg 13%
Sodium 119mg 5%
Total Carbohydrate 30.0g 11%
Dietary Fiber 4.0g 14%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Protein 16.0g
Vitamin D 0.1mcg 0%
Calcium 42.6mg 3%
Iron 3.0mg 17%
Potassium 662mg 14%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

74 calories in 100 g
Protein5.6 g
Carbohydrates10.6 g
Sugars1.8 g
Dietary fiber1.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)9.2g
Fat1.1 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol14 mg
Sodium42 mg
Calcium15 mg
Potassium233 mg
Iron1.1 mg
Vitamin D0.0 mcg

Where to buy Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Organic Basil, Organic Bell Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cayenne, Organic Chicken, Organic Crushed Red Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Tomato Puree, Sea Salt, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown?

Per 100 g of Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown there are 74 calories.

How much protein is in Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown?

Per 100 g of Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown there are 5.63 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown?

Per 100 g of Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown there are 10.56 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.76 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown?

Per 100 g of Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown there are 1.76 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown?

Per 100 g of Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown there are 42.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown?

Per 100 g of Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown there are 1.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown?

The main ingredients in Organic Peruvian Inspired Chicken With Brown Rice, Chicken With Brown are: Organic Basil, Organic Bell Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cayenne.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category