HMR

Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans

UPC 709355468045 Manufacturer: Health Management Resources Corporation Chili & Stew Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 Tray, 227 g): 200 calories. Per 100 g: 88 calories, 8.8 g protein, 1.8 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 26% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 26% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Tray (227g)

Amount per servingCalories
200
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4.0g 5%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 45.4mg 15%
Sodium 590mg 26%
Total Carbohydrate 28.0g 10%
Dietary Fiber 10.0g 36%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Includes 0.9g Added Sugars 2%
Protein 20.0g
Vitamin D 0.1mcg 1%
Calcium 59.0mg 5%
Iron 3.0mg 17%
Potassium 760mg 16%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

88 calories in 100 g
Protein8.8 g
Carbohydrates12.3 g
Sugars2.2 g
Added sugars0.4 g
Dietary fiber4.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)7.9g
Fat1.8 g
Saturated fat0.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol20 mg
Sodium260 mg
Calcium26 mg
Potassium335 mg
Iron1.3 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Where to buy Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Anchovies, Beef Stock Concentrate, Calcium Chloride, Chili Pepper, Chili Pepper Extract, Citric Acid, Cloves, Cooked Ground Turkey, Cooked Pinto Beans, Crushed Tomatoes, Diced Tomatoes, Distilled White Vinegar, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Natural Flavorings, Onion Powder, Onions, Salt, Spice, Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Tomato Juice, Tomatoes, Turkey Thigh Meat, Water, Worcestershire Sauce

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans?

Per 100 g of Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans there are 88 calories.

How much protein is in Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans?

Per 100 g of Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans there are 8.81 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans?

Per 100 g of Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans there are 12.33 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans?

Per 100 g of Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans there are 2.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans?

Per 100 g of Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans there are 260.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans?

Per 100 g of Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans there are 4.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans?

The main ingredients in Turkey Chili With Beans Lean, Seasoned Ground Turkey With Pinto Beans In A Spicy Red Sauce, Turkey Chili With Beans are: Anchovies, Beef Stock Concentrate, Calcium Chloride, Chili Pepper, Chili Pepper Extract.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
28 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Health Management Resources Corporation

Nutrition facts for other products from Health Management Resources Corporation:

All Health Management Resources Corporation products →