MARKETSIDE

Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 194346002443 Manufacturer: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. Cakes, Cupcakes, Snack Cakes Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
320per serving
Protein
1.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
37.2 gper 100 g
Fat
14.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1/6 pie, 113 g): 320 calories. Per 100 g: 283 calories, 1.8 g protein, 14.2 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 35% DV per serving High in added sugars — 30% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 35% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 30% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/6 pie (113g)

Amount per servingCalories
320
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 16.0g 21%
Saturated Fat 7.0g 35%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 370mg 16%
Total Carbohydrate 42.0g 15%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 16.0g
Includes 15.0g Added Sugars 30%
Protein 2g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 70.1mg 5%
Iron 0mg 0%
Potassium 70.1mg 1%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

283 calories in 100 g
Protein1.8 g
Carbohydrates37.2 g
Sugars14.2 g
Added sugars13.3 g
Dietary fiber0.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)36.3g
Fat14.2 g
Saturated fat6.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium327 mg
Calcium62 mg
Potassium62 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less: Food Starch-modified, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Grape Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Palm Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Preservative, Reduced Iron, Rhubarb, Riboflavin, Salt, Soybean Oil, Strawberries, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vegetable Oil, Water, Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb?

Per 100 g of Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb there are 283 calories.

How much protein is in Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb?

Per 100 g of Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb there are 1.77 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb?

Per 100 g of Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb there are 37.17 g carbohydrates. Of which 14.16 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb?

Per 100 g of Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb there are 14.16 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb?

Per 100 g of Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb there are 327.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb?

Per 100 g of Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb there are 0.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb?

The main ingredients in Strawberry Rhubarb Pie, Strawberry Rhubarb are: Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less: Food Starch-modified, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
25 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.:

All Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. products →