MICHAEL ANGELO'S

Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon

UPC 37363987334 Manufacturer: Michael Angelo's Gourmet Foods, Inc Pizza Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (4 pieces (91g), 91 g): 260 calories. Per 100 g: 286 calories, 12.1 g protein, 12.1 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 27% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 27% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size4 pieces (91g) (91g)

Amount per servingCalories
260
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 11.0g 14%
Saturated Fat 3.5g 18%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 20.0mg 7%
Sodium 630mg 27%
Total Carbohydrate 29.0g 11%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 3.0g
Includes 2.0g Added Sugars 4%
Protein 11.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 120mg 9%
Iron 0.8mg 4%
Potassium 110mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

286 calories in 100 g
Protein12.1 g
Carbohydrates31.9 g
Sugars3.3 g
Added sugars2.2 g
Dietary fiber1.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)30.8g
Fat12.1 g
Saturated fat3.9 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol22 mg
Sodium692 mg
Calcium132 mg
Potassium121 mg
Iron0.9 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Basil, Black Pepper, Celery Powder, Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Dehydrated Garlic, Dextrose, Enzymes, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Malted Barley Flour, Marinara Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese, Natural Flavorings, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Paprika, Olive Oil, Onion, Oregano, Paprika, Pork, Raw Sugar, Salt, Sea Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Spicy Italian Sausage, Sugar, Uncured Bacon, Uncured Pepperoni, Water, Wheat Flour, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon?

Per 100 g of Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon there are 286 calories.

How much protein is in Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon?

Per 100 g of Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon there are 12.09 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon?

Per 100 g of Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon there are 31.87 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon?

Per 100 g of Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon there are 3.3 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon?

Per 100 g of Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon there are 692.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon?

Per 100 g of Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon there are 1.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon?

The main ingredients in Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon Mini Calzones, Sausage, Uncured Pepperoni & Bacon are: Basil, Black Pepper, Celery Powder, Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Dehydrated Garlic.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
33 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Michael Angelo's Gourmet Foods, Inc

Nutrition facts for other products from Michael Angelo's Gourmet Foods, Inc:

All Michael Angelo's Gourmet Foods, Inc products →