SACLA

Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso

UPC 15229411650 Manufacturer: F.Lli Sacla' Spa Prepared Pasta & Pizza Sauces Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1/4 cup, 58 g): 200 calories. Per 100 g: 345 calories, 5.2 g protein, 29.3 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/4 cup (58g)

Amount per servingCalories
200
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 17g 22%
Saturated Fat 2.5g 12%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 5.2mg 2%
Sodium 350mg 15%
Total Carbohydrate 8.0g 3%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Includes 2.0g Added Sugars 4%
Protein 3.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 59.7mg 5%
Iron 0.7mg 4%
Potassium 210mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

345 calories in 100 g
Protein5.2 g
Carbohydrates13.8 g
Sugars6.9 g
Added sugars3.4 g
Dietary fiber3.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)10.4g
Fat29.3 g
Saturated fat4.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol9 mg
Sodium603 mg
Calcium103 mg
Potassium362 mg
Iron1.2 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts, Cow's Milk, Ewe's Milk, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Grana Padano Dop Italian Cheese, Italian Basil, Lactic Acid, Lysozyme From Egg, Pecorino Romano Dop Italian Cheese, Pine Kernels, Red Peppers, Rennet, Salt, Sea Salt, Sugar, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Seed Oil, Tomato Paste, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso?

Per 100 g of Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso there are 345 calories.

How much protein is in Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso?

Per 100 g of Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso there are 5.17 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso?

Per 100 g of Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso there are 13.79 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso?

Per 100 g of Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso there are 6.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso?

Per 100 g of Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso there are 603.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso?

Per 100 g of Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso there are 3.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso?

The main ingredients in Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso Pasta Sauce, Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso are: Cashew Nuts, Cow's Milk, Ewe's Milk, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
20 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from F.Lli Sacla' Spa

Nutrition facts for other products from F.Lli Sacla' Spa:

All F.Lli Sacla' Spa products →