MEIJER

Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds

UPC 713733913805 Manufacturer: Meijer, Inc. Cereal Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (0.666 cup, 64 g): 270 calories. Per 100 g: 422 calories, 10.9 g protein, 17.2 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 25% DV per serving High in added sugars — 22% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 25% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 22% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.666 cup (64g)

Amount per servingCalories
270
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 11.0g 14%
Saturated Fat 5.0g 25%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 5.1mg 2%
Sodium 14.7mg 1%
Total Carbohydrate 43.0g 16%
Dietary Fiber 5.0g 18%
Total Sugars 12g
Includes 11.0g Added Sugars 22%
Protein 7.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 39.7mg 3%
Iron 2.2mg 12%
Potassium 200mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

422 calories in 100 g
Protein10.9 g
Carbohydrates67.2 g
Sugars18.8 g
Added sugars17.2 g
Dietary fiber7.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)59.4g
Fat17.2 g
Saturated fat7.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol8 mg
Sodium23 mg
Calcium62 mg
Potassium312 mg
Iron3.4 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Desiccated Grated Coconut, Honey, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Sliced Almonds, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds?

Per 100 g of Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds there are 422 calories.

How much protein is in Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds?

Per 100 g of Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds there are 10.94 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds?

Per 100 g of Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds there are 67.19 g carbohydrates. Of which 18.75 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds?

Per 100 g of Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds there are 18.75 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds?

Per 100 g of Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds there are 23.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds?

Per 100 g of Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds there are 7.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds?

The main ingredients in Granola With Almonds Cereal With Crunchy Oat Clusters, & Honey, Granola With Almonds are: Cane Sugar, Desiccated Grated Coconut, Honey, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
9 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Meijer, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Meijer, Inc.:

All Meijer, Inc. products →