CHEF BOYARDEE

Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 64144863620 Chili & Stew Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
201per serving
Protein
4.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
12.7 gper 100 g
Fat
3.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (None, 205 g): 201 calories. Per 100 g: 98 calories, 4.4 g protein, 3.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 31% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 31% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving sizeNone (205g)

Amount per servingCalories
201
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 7.0g 9%
Saturated Fat 3.0g 15%
Trans Fat 0.2g
Cholesterol 14.3mg 5%
Sodium 720mg 31%
Total Carbohydrate 26.0g 9%
Dietary Fiber 3.1g 11%
Total Sugars 8.0g
Protein 9.0g
Calcium 20.5mg 2%
Iron 2.7mg 15%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

98 calories in 100 g
Protein4.4 g
Carbohydrates12.7 g
Sugars3.9 g
Dietary fiber1.5 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)11.2g
Fat3.4 g
Saturated fat1.5 g
Trans fat0.1 g
Cholesterol7 mg
Sodium351 mg
Calcium10 mg
Iron1.3 mg
Vitamin A110 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acidulant, Beef And Seasoned Beef Diced Tomatoes Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Cheese Flavor, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Vegetables, Durum Semolina, Egg Whites, Garlic, Glucose-fructose Sugar, Glyceryl Monostearate, Lasagna Noodles, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Parsley, Salt, Spices, Tomato Juice, Tomato Puree, Water, Wheat Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef?

Per 100 g of Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef there are 98 calories.

How much protein is in Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef?

Per 100 g of Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef there are 4.39 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef?

Per 100 g of Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef there are 12.68 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef?

Per 100 g of Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef there are 3.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef?

Per 100 g of Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef there are 351.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef?

Per 100 g of Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef there are 1.5 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef?

The main ingredients in Lasagna Pasta With Beef In Tomato Sauce, Beef are: Acidulant, Beef And Seasoned Beef Diced Tomatoes Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride, Cheese Flavor, Citric Acid.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
21 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from CHEF BOYARDEE

Nutrition facts for other products from CHEF BOYARDEE:

All CHEF BOYARDEE products →