HONEYCUT

Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip

UPC 860465001000 Manufacturer: Honeycut Kitchen LLC Cakes, Cupcakes, Snack Cakes Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (2 cakes, 72 g): 80 calories. Per 100 g: 111 calories, 15.3 g protein, 12.5 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2 cakes (72g)

Amount per servingCalories
80
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 9g 12%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 15.1mg 5%
Sodium 115mg 5%
Total Carbohydrate 24.0g 9%
Dietary Fiber 6.0g 21%
Total Sugars 9g
Protein 11.0g
Calcium 79.9mg 6%
Iron 0.7mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

111 calories in 100 g
Protein15.3 g
Carbohydrates33.3 g
Sugars12.5 g
Dietary fiber8.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)25.0g
Fat12.5 g
Saturated fat1.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol21 mg
Sodium160 mg
Calcium111 mg
Iron1 mg
Vitamin A1667 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Almond Flour, And Organic Ground Ginger, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Egg White, Erythritol, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Lemon Extract, Organic Dried Carrot, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Pink Himalayan Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Vegetable Glycerin, Walnuts, Water, Whey Protein, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip?

Per 100 g of Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip there are 111 calories.

How much protein is in Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip?

Per 100 g of Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip there are 15.28 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip?

Per 100 g of Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip there are 33.33 g carbohydrates. Of which 12.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip?

Per 100 g of Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip there are 12.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip?

Per 100 g of Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip there are 160.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip?

Per 100 g of Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip there are 8.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip?

The main ingredients in Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip Nutritious Snack Cakes, Carrot With Lemon Ginger Whip are: Almond Flour, And Organic Ground Ginger, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Egg White.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
20 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Honeycut Kitchen LLC

Nutrition facts for other products from Honeycut Kitchen LLC:

All Honeycut Kitchen LLC products →