FRONTERA

Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer

UPC 604183121912 Manufacturer: ConAgra Foods Packaged Foods, LLC Other Deli Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1/2 cup, 125 g): 50 calories. Per 100 g: 40 calories, 1.6 g protein, 0.8 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 42% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 42% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/2 cup (125g)

Amount per servingCalories
50
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 1g 1%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 970mg 42%
Total Carbohydrate 10g 4%
Dietary Fiber 3g 11%
Total Sugars 3g
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0%
Protein 2g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 0mg 0%
Iron 1mg 6%
Potassium 200mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

40 calories in 100 g
Protein1.6 g
Carbohydrates8 g
Sugars2.4 g
Added sugars0 g
Dietary fiber2.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)5.6g
Fat0.8 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium776 mg
Calcium0 mg
Potassium160 mg
Iron0.8 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Barley Malt, Barley Malt Extract, Bock Beer, Chili Pepper, Chili Powder, Cilantro, Cooked Red Kidney Beans, Cumin, Diced Tomatoes, Filtered Water, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Garlic, Guajillo Chile, Hops, Onions, Oregano, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Red Kidney Beans, Rice, Roasted Garlic, Roasted Hatch Valley Green Chiles, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Tomato Juice, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Water, White Corn Masa Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer?

Per 100 g of Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer there are 40 calories.

How much protein is in Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer?

Per 100 g of Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer there are 1.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer?

Per 100 g of Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer there are 8.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer?

Per 100 g of Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer there are 2.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer?

Per 100 g of Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer there are 776.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer?

Per 100 g of Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer there are 2.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer?

The main ingredients in Mild Texas Style Chili Starter With Red Bean & Bock Beer, Mild Texas Style With Red Bean & Bock Beer are: Barley Malt, Barley Malt Extract, Bock Beer, Chili Pepper, Chili Powder.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category