PICS

Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese

UPC 41735048967 Manufacturer: Price Chopper Supermarkets Lunch Snacks & Combinations Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 tray, 43 g): 180 calories. Per 100 g: 419 calories, 16.3 g protein, 30.2 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 25% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 25% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 tray (43g)

Amount per servingCalories
180
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 13.0g 17%
Saturated Fat 5.0g 25%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 24.9mg 8%
Sodium 180mg 8%
Total Carbohydrate 10.0g 4%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 8.0g
Includes 7.0g Added Sugars 14%
Protein 7g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 191mg 15%
Iron 0mg 0%
Potassium 83.0mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

419 calories in 100 g
Protein16.3 g
Carbohydrates23.3 g
Sugars18.6 g
Added sugars16.3 g
Dietary fiber4.7 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)18.6g
Fat30.2 g
Saturated fat11.6 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol58 mg
Sodium419 mg
Calcium444 mg
Potassium193 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Almonds, Anti-caking Blend, Cheddar Cheese, Cheese Culture, Cranberries, Enzymes, Pasteurized Milk, Peanut Cottonseed Oil, Potato Starch, Powder Cellulose, Roasted Sea Salted Almonds, Salt, Sea Salt, Sugar, Sunflower Oil

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese?

Per 100 g of Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese there are 419 calories.

How much protein is in Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese?

Per 100 g of Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese there are 16.28 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese?

Per 100 g of Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese there are 23.26 g carbohydrates. Of which 18.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese?

Per 100 g of Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese there are 18.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese?

Per 100 g of Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese there are 419.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese?

Per 100 g of Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese there are 4.7 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese?

The main ingredients in Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dried Cranberries & Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt Snack & Go Pack, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese are: Almonds, Anti-caking Blend, Cheddar Cheese, Cheese Culture, Cranberries.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category