PUBLIX

Potato Salad, Potato — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 41415307629 Manufacturer: Publix Super Markets, Inc. Pickles, Olives, Peppers & Relishes Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
280per serving
Protein
2.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
15.4 gper 100 g
Fat
14.0 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (2/3 cup, 143 g): 280 calories. Per 100 g: 196 calories, 2.8 g protein, 14.0 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 25% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 25% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2/3 cup (143g)

Amount per servingCalories
280
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 20.0g 26%
Saturated Fat 5.0g 25%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 24.3mg 8%
Sodium -- --
Total Carbohydrate 22.0g 8%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 1.0g
Protein 4.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 40.0mg 3%
Iron 0.5mg 3%
Potassium 60.1mg 1%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

196 calories in 100 g
Protein2.8 g
Carbohydrates15.4 g
Sugars0.7 g
Dietary fiber1.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)14.0g
Fat14.0 g
Saturated fat3.5 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol17 mg
Calcium28 mg
Potassium42 mg
Iron0.3 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Potato Salad, Potato

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Bacon, Brown Sugar, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Corn Syrup, Cultured Pasteurized Cream And Milk, Dehydrated Parsley, Egg Yolks With Salt, Garlic Powder Calcium Disodium EDTA, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Mayonnaise, Modified Cornstarch, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Onions, Pepper, Pork Cured With Water, Potassium Sorbate, Potatoes, Preservative, Salt, Seasoning Mix, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Sour Cream, Soybean Oil, Spice, Stone Ground Mustard, Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Whey

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Potato Salad, Potato?

Per 100 g of Potato Salad, Potato there are 196 calories.

How much protein is in Potato Salad, Potato?

Per 100 g of Potato Salad, Potato there are 2.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Potato Salad, Potato?

Per 100 g of Potato Salad, Potato there are 15.38 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Potato Salad, Potato?

Per 100 g of Potato Salad, Potato there are 0.7 g sugars.

How much dietary fiber is in Potato Salad, Potato?

Per 100 g of Potato Salad, Potato there are 1.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Potato Salad, Potato?

The main ingredients in Potato Salad, Potato are: Bacon, Brown Sugar, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Corn Syrup.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
36 ingredients · 8 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Publix Super Markets, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Publix Super Markets, Inc.:

All Publix Super Markets, Inc. products →