PIERRE'S

Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry

UPC 48178337924 Manufacturer: Royal Ice Cream Company Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (2/3 cup, 80 g): 140 calories. Per 100 g: 175 calories, 2.5 g protein, 4.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in added sugars — 28% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Added sugars: 28% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2/3 cup (80g)

Amount per servingCalories
140
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 3.5g 4%
Saturated Fat 2g 10%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 9.6mg 3%
Sodium 44.8mg 2%
Total Carbohydrate 26g 9%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 3%
Total Sugars 18g
Includes 14g Added Sugars 28%
Protein 2g
Vitamin D 0.2mcg 1%
Calcium 80mg 6%
Iron 0.1mg 1%
Potassium 140mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

175 calories in 100 g
Protein2.5 g
Carbohydrates32.5 g
Sugars22.5 g
Added sugars17.5 g
Dietary fiber1.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)31.3g
Fat4.4 g
Saturated fat2.5 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol12 mg
Sodium56 mg
Calcium100 mg
Potassium175 mg
Iron0.1 mg
Vitamin A1350 mcg
Vitamin D0.2 mcg

Where to buy Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Beet Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Blackberry Swirl, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Cream, Fruit Juice Color, Guar Gum, Liquid Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Marionberry Blackberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Skim Milk, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Tara Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Water, Whey

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry?

Per 100 g of Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry there are 175 calories.

How much protein is in Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry?

Per 100 g of Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry there are 2.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry?

Per 100 g of Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry there are 32.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 22.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry?

Per 100 g of Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry there are 22.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry?

Per 100 g of Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry there are 56.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry?

Per 100 g of Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry there are 1.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry?

The main ingredients in Wild Mountain Blackberry Frozen Dairy Dessert With Blackberry Swirl, Wild Mountain Blackberry are: Beet Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Blackberry Swirl, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
20 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Royal Ice Cream Company

Nutrition facts for other products from Royal Ice Cream Company:

All Royal Ice Cream Company products →