TALENTI

Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl

UPC 76840001224 Manufacturer: Ben & Jerry's Homemade Inc. Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (2/3 cup, 113 g): 160 calories. Per 100 g: 142 calories, 4.4 g protein, 7.1 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 22% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 22% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2/3 cup (113g)

Amount per servingCalories
160
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8g 10%
Saturated Fat 4.5g 22%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 30.5mg 10%
Sodium 70.1mg 3%
Total Carbohydrate 32.0g 12%
Dietary Fiber 8.0g 29%
Total Sugars 13.0g
Includes 6.0g Added Sugars 12%
Protein 5.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 59.9mg 5%
Iron 1.4mg 8%
Potassium 210mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

142 calories in 100 g
Protein4.4 g
Carbohydrates28.3 g
Sugars11.5 g
Added sugars5.3 g
Dietary fiber7.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)21.2g
Fat7.1 g
Saturated fat4.0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol27 mg
Sodium62 mg
Calcium53 mg
Potassium186 mg
Iron1.3 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Carob Bean Gum, Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cream, Erythritol, Milk, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt, Skim Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Whole Egg And Egg Yolk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl there are 142 calories.

How much protein is in Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl there are 4.42 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl there are 28.32 g carbohydrates. Of which 11.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl there are 11.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl there are 62.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl?

Per 100 g of Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl there are 7.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl?

The main ingredients in Chocolate Fudge Swirl Gelato With Less Sugar, Chocolate Fudge Swirl are: Carob Bean Gum, Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cream, Erythritol.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category