Kellogg Company US

Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 38000761300 Biscuits/Cookies (Shelf Stable) Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
96per serving
Protein
4.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
66.1 gper 100 g
Fat
19.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 Package, 21 g): 96 calories. Per 100 g: 459 calories, 4.1 g protein, 19.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Modified Corn StarchContains MolassesContains WheyContains SaltContains NaturalContains Artificial FlavorsContains Baking SodaContains Soy LecithinContains Sodium AlginateContains Color Added

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Package (21g)

Amount per servingCalories
96
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4.2g 5%
Saturated Fat 1.6g 8%
Trans Fat 0.1g
Cholesterol 0.2mg 0%
Sodium 62.8mg 3%
Total Carbohydrate 13.9g 5%
Dietary Fiber 0.3g 1%
Total Sugars 6.6g
Protein 0.9g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 6.7mg 1%
Iron 0.5mg 3%
Potassium 17.4mg 0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

459 calories in 100 g
Protein4.1 g
Carbohydrates66.1 g
Sugars31.3 g
Dietary fiber1.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)64.9g
Fat19.9 g
Saturated fat7.5 g
Trans fat0.3 g
Cholesterol1 mg
Sodium299 mg
Calcium32 mg
Potassium83 mg
Iron2.2 mg
Vitamin A1.5 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Bleached And Enriched Flour, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Fructose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milk, Milkfat, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Nonfat Milk, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Semisweet Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean And Palm Oil With TBHQ For Freshness, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vanilla Extract, Wheat Flour, White Chocolate

Allergens

Contains: Two Percent Or Less Of Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Whey, Salt, Natural, Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Alginate, Color Added

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz there are 459 calories.

How much protein is in Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz there are 4.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz there are 66.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 31.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz there are 31.3 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz there are 299.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz?

Per 100 g of Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz there are 1.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz?

The main ingredients in Kellogg's Special K Cookies Blonde .74oz are: Bleached And Enriched Flour, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
23 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Kellogg Company US

Nutrition facts for other products from Kellogg Company US:

All Kellogg Company US products →