EDELWEISS

Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 686023070246 Manufacturer: Edelweiss Enterprises Inc. Cakes, Cupcakes, Snack Cakes Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (2.5 ONZ, 72 g): 310 calories. Per 100 g: 431 calories, 2.8 g protein, 26.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 35% DV per serving High in added sugars — 54% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 35% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 54% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2.5 ONZ (72g)

Amount per servingCalories
310
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 19.0g 24%
Saturated Fat 7.0g 35%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 30.2mg 10%
Sodium 170mg 7%
Total Carbohydrate -- --
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 27g
Includes 27g Added Sugars 54%
Protein 2.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 35.3mg 3%
Iron 1.0mg 6%
Potassium 77.0mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

431 calories in 100 g
Protein2.8 g
Sugars37.5 g
Added sugars37.5 g
Dietary fiber1.4 g
Fat26.4 g
Saturated fat9.7 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol42 mg
Sodium236 mg
Calcium49 mg
Potassium107 mg
Iron1.4 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Annatto, Annatto Seed Powder, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Butter, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour, Ethyl Alcohol, Folic Acid, Glycerin, Malted Barley Flour, Natural Vanilla, Niacin, Palm Oil, Powdered Sugar, Processed With Alkali, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spinach Coloring, Spinach Concentrate, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Thiamine Mononitrate, Water, Wheat Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate there are 431 calories.

How much protein is in Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate there are 2.78 g protein.

How much sugar is in Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate there are 37.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate there are 236.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate there are 1.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate?

The main ingredients in Autumn Chocolate Mini Cupcakes Patisserie, Autumn Chocolate are: Annatto, Annatto Seed Powder, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Butter.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
29 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Edelweiss Enterprises Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Edelweiss Enterprises Inc.:

All Edelweiss Enterprises Inc. products →