DOVE BAR

Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate

UPC 47677391284 Manufacturer: Mars, Inc. Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 carton (216g), 216 g): 760 calories. Per 100 g: 352 calories, 4.2 g protein, 22.2 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 160% DV per serving High in added sugars — 106% DV per serving High in cholesterol — 30% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 160% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 106% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Cholesterol: 30% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 carton (216g) (216g)

Amount per servingCalories
760
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 48.0g 62%
Saturated Fat 32.0g 160%
Trans Fat 1.0g
Cholesterol 90.7mg 30%
Sodium 125mg 5%
Total Carbohydrate 72.0g 26%
Dietary Fiber 1.9g 7%
Total Sugars 62.0g
Includes 52.9g Added Sugars 106%
Protein 9.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 300mg 23%
Iron 0.8mg 4%
Potassium 460mg 10%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

352 calories in 100 g
Protein4.2 g
Carbohydrates33.3 g
Sugars28.7 g
Added sugars24.5 g
Dietary fiber0.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)32.4g
Fat22.2 g
Saturated fat14.8 g
Trans fat0.5 g
Cholesterol42 mg
Sodium58 mg
Calcium139 mg
Potassium213 mg
Iron0.4 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolatey Coating: Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cream, Guar Gum, Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Semisweet Chocolate, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Vanilla Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate there are 352 calories.

How much protein is in Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate there are 4.17 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate there are 33.33 g carbohydrates. Of which 28.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate there are 28.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate there are 58.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate there are 0.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate?

The main ingredients in Vanilla With Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla; Milk Chocolate are: Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Chocolate.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category