SIGNATURE FARMS

Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch

UPC 21130146734 Manufacturer: Safeway, Inc. Pre-Packaged Fruit & Vegetables Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 container, 184 g): 210 calories. Per 100 g: 114 calories, 1.6 g protein, 9.2 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 container (184g)

Amount per servingCalories
210
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 17.0g 22%
Saturated Fat 1.5g 8%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 9.2mg 3%
Sodium 350mg 15%
Total Carbohydrate 13.0g 5%
Dietary Fiber 4.0g 14%
Total Sugars 7.0g
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0%
Protein 3.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 69.9mg 5%
Iron 1.9mg 11%
Potassium 390mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

114 calories in 100 g
Protein1.6 g
Carbohydrates7.1 g
Sugars3.8 g
Added sugars0 g
Dietary fiber2.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)4.9g
Fat9.2 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol5 mg
Sodium190 mg
Calcium38 mg
Potassium212 mg
Iron1.0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baby Carrots, Broccoli Florets, Canola Oil, Carrageenan, Corn Starch, Culture, Cultured Skim Milk, Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Carrot, Dried Garlic, Dried Green Onion, Dried Onion, Egg Yolk, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Non Fat Buttermilk, Non Fat Sour Cream, Ranch Dressing, Salt, Seasoning Blend, Skim Milk Powder, Snap Peas, Spices, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Water, Whey, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch?

Per 100 g of Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch there are 114 calories.

How much protein is in Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch?

Per 100 g of Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch there are 1.63 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch?

Per 100 g of Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch there are 7.07 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch?

Per 100 g of Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch there are 3.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch?

Per 100 g of Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch there are 190.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch?

Per 100 g of Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch there are 2.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch?

The main ingredients in Veggie With Ranch Carrots, Sugar Snap Peas, & Broccoli Florets With Ranch Dressing Snack Tray, Veggie With Ranch are: Baby Carrots, Broccoli Florets, Canola Oil, Carrageenan, Corn Starch.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
32 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Safeway, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Safeway, Inc.:

All Safeway, Inc. products →