SMART ONES

Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite

UPC 25800020621 Manufacturer: Kraft Heinz Foods Company Frozen Dinners & Entrees Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 PACKAGE, 255 g): 250 calories. Per 100 g: 98 calories, 8.6 g protein, 1.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 29% DV per serving High in cholesterol — 21% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 29% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Cholesterol: 21% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 PACKAGE (255g)

Amount per servingCalories
250
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 3.5g 4%
Saturated Fat 1.5g 8%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 63.8mg 21%
Sodium 671mg 29%
Total Carbohydrate 33.0g 12%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 13.0g
Protein 22.0g
Calcium 79.0mg 6%
Iron 1.4mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

98 calories in 100 g
Protein8.6 g
Carbohydrates12.9 g
Sugars5.1 g
Dietary fiber0.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)12.1g
Fat1.4 g
Saturated fat0.6 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol25 mg
Sodium263 mg
Calcium31 mg
Iron0.6 mg
Vitamin A7 mcg
Vitamin C16.5 mg

Where to buy Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Apple Cider Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Cooked Roasted White Meat Chicken Strips, Cream, Cultured Nonfat Milk And Cream, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Potatoes, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Honey, Light Sour Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Mesquite Sauce, Modified Cornstarch, Modified Food Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Molasses, Mono & Diglycerides, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Nonfat Milk, Onion Powder, Parsley, Potatoes, Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Tomato Paste, Tomato Puree, Water, White Chicken Meat, Xanthan Gum

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite?

Per 100 g of Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite there are 98 calories.

How much protein is in Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite?

Per 100 g of Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite there are 8.63 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite?

Per 100 g of Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite there are 12.94 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite?

Per 100 g of Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite there are 5.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite?

Per 100 g of Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite there are 263.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite?

Per 100 g of Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite there are 0.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite?

The main ingredients in Chicken Mesquite White Meat Chicken In A Mesquite-Flavored Sauce With Ranch Red Skin Smashed Potatoes, Chicken Mesquite are: Apple Cider Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Cooked Roasted White Meat Chicken Strips, Cream.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category