ENLIGHTENED

Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 850014516611 Manufacturer: Beyond Better Foods, LLC Cakes, Cupcakes, Snack Cakes Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 cheesecake, 80 g): 220 calories. Per 100 g: 275 calories, 6.2 g protein, 17.5 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 40% DV per serving High in cholesterol — 25% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 40% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Cholesterol: 25% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 cheesecake (80g)

Amount per servingCalories
220
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 14g 18%
Saturated Fat 8g 40%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 75.2mg 25%
Sodium 150mg 7%
Total Carbohydrate 21g 8%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 3%
Total Sugars 10g
Includes 8g Added Sugars 16%
Protein 5g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 56mg 4%
Iron 1mg 6%
Potassium 118mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

275 calories in 100 g
Protein6.2 g
Carbohydrates26.2 g
Sugars12.5 g
Added sugars10 g
Dietary fiber1.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)25.1g
Fat17.5 g
Saturated fat10 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol94 mg
Sodium188 mg
Calcium70 mg
Potassium148 mg
Iron1.2 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Allulose, Bacterial Culture, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Butter, Calcium Lactate, Canola Oil Palm Oil, Carob Gum, Carrageenan, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch, Cream, Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Greek Yogurt, Guar Gum, Honey, Iron, Lactic Acid, Light Cream Cheese, Locust Bean Gum, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Molasses, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Nonfat Milk, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Thiamine, Unsweetened Chocolate, Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Yogurt Cultures

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate there are 275 calories.

How much protein is in Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate there are 6.25 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate there are 26.25 g carbohydrates. Of which 12.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate there are 12.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate there are 188.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate there are 1.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate?

The main ingredients in Dark Chocolate Greek Yogurt Mini Cheesecake, Dark Chocolate are: Allulose, Bacterial Culture, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Butter.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
41 ingredients · 13 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Beyond Better Foods, LLC

Nutrition facts for other products from Beyond Better Foods, LLC:

All Beyond Better Foods, LLC products →