Betty Crocker

Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 16000212725 Manufacturer: GENERAL MILLS SALES INC. Baking/Cooking Mixes/Supplies Updated Sep 27, 2026

Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
130per serving
Protein
6.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
81.2 gper 100 g
Fat
7.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1/12 package (32g mix), 32 g): 130 calories. Per 100 g: 406 calories, 6.2 g protein, 7.8 g fat.

Label highlights: High in added sugars — 34% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Added sugars: 34% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/12 package (32g mix) (32g)

Amount per servingCalories
130
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 2.5g 3%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 170mg 7%
Total Carbohydrate 26g 9%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 17.0g
Includes 17.0g Added Sugars 34%
Protein 2g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 0mg 0%
Iron 2.5mg 14%
Potassium 110mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

406 calories in 100 g
Protein6.2 g
Carbohydrates81.2 g
Sugars53.1 g
Added sugars53.1 g
Dietary fiber3.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)78.2g
Fat7.8 g
Saturated fat3.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium531 mg
Calcium0 mg
Potassium344 mg
Iron7.8 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Baking Soda Calcium Phosphate, Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Enriched Flour Bleached, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Invert Sugar, Iron, Leavening, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookie Pieces, Palm Oil, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Canola Oil, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Wheat Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix?

Per 100 g of Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix there are 406 calories.

How much protein is in Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix?

Per 100 g of Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix there are 6.25 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix?

Per 100 g of Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix there are 81.25 g carbohydrates. Of which 53.12 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix?

Per 100 g of Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix there are 53.12 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix?

Per 100 g of Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix there are 531.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix?

Per 100 g of Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix there are 3.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix?

The main ingredients in Betty Crocker Oreo Brownie Mix are: Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Baking Soda Calcium Phosphate, Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
24 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.

Nutrition facts for other products from GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.:

All GENERAL MILLS SALES INC. products →