PIONEER

Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 41460204638 Manufacturer: Pioneer Flour Mills Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes Updated Sep 27, 2026

Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
140per serving
Protein
8.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
73.0 gper 100 g
Fat
6.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1/4 cup, 37 g): 140 calories. Per 100 g: 378 calories, 8.1 g protein, 6.8 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1/4 cup (37g)

Amount per servingCalories
140
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 2.5g 3%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 5.2mg 2%
Sodium 340mg 15%
Total Carbohydrate 27.0g 10%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 9.0g
Includes 9.0g Added Sugars 18%
Protein 3.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 40.0mg 3%
Iron 1.1mg 6%
Potassium 50.0mg 1%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

378 calories in 100 g
Protein8.1 g
Carbohydrates73.0 g
Sugars24.3 g
Added sugars24.3 g
Dietary fiber2.7 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)70.3g
Fat6.8 g
Saturated fat2.7 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol14 mg
Sodium919 mg
Calcium108 mg
Potassium135 mg
Iron3.0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, BHA, Buttermilk, Color Added, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Dextrose, Egg White, Enriched Bleached Flour, Folic Acid, Iron, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Niacin, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Riboflavin, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Sweet Cream, Thiamine Mononitrate, Turmeric, Wheat Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream?

Per 100 g of Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream there are 378 calories.

How much protein is in Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream?

Per 100 g of Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream there are 8.11 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream?

Per 100 g of Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream there are 72.97 g carbohydrates. Of which 24.32 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream?

Per 100 g of Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream there are 24.32 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream?

Per 100 g of Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream there are 919.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream?

Per 100 g of Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream there are 2.7 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream?

The main ingredients in Sweet Cream Waffle & Pancake Mix, Sweet Cream are: Baking Soda, BHA, Buttermilk, Color Added, Contains Less Than 2% Salt.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
23 ingredients · 7 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Pioneer Flour Mills

Nutrition facts for other products from Pioneer Flour Mills:

All Pioneer Flour Mills products →