BAKERY BOYS OF NEW YORK

Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate

UPC 738004000411 Manufacturer: Bakery Boys Of N.Y. Ltd. Cookies & Biscuits Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 ONZ, 28 g): 133 calories. Per 100 g: 475 calories, 3.6 g protein, 35.7 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 ONZ (28g)

Amount per servingCalories
133
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 10.0g 13%
Saturated Fat 2.0g 10%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 58.0mg 3%
Total Carbohydrate 15g 5%
Dietary Fiber 0.3g 1%
Total Sugars 10.0g
Protein 1g
Calcium 0mg 0%
Iron 0.4mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

475 calories in 100 g
Protein3.6 g
Carbohydrates53.6 g
Sugars35.7 g
Dietary fiber0.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)52.7g
Fat35.7 g
Saturated fat7.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium207 mg
Calcium0 mg
Iron1.3 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Almond, Apricot Jam, Butter, Chocolate, Egg Whites, FD&C Colors: Yellow 5, Flour, Folic Acid, Honey, Iron, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Potassium Bromate, Powdered Sugar, Red 40, Riboflavin, Salt, Sprinkles, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vanilla Flavored, Vegetable Shortening, Wheat Flour, Yellow 6

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate there are 475 calories.

How much protein is in Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate there are 3.57 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate there are 53.57 g carbohydrates. Of which 35.71 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate there are 35.71 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate there are 207.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate there are 0.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate?

The main ingredients in Apricot Sandwich Chocolate Dip Sprinkles, Apricot Sandwich Chocolate are: Almond, Apricot Jam, Butter, Chocolate, Egg Whites.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
24 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Bakery Boys Of N.Y. Ltd.

Nutrition facts for other products from Bakery Boys Of N.Y. Ltd.:

All Bakery Boys Of N.Y. Ltd. products →