Kellogg Company US

Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 27800000092 Biscuits/Cookies (Shelf Stable) Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
190per serving
Protein
5.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
69.4 gper 100 g
Fat
21.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (2 Cookies, 39 g): 190 calories. Per 100 g: 486 calories, 5.6 g protein, 21.4 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2 Cookies (39g)

Amount per servingCalories
190
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8.3g 11%
Saturated Fat 3.2g 16%
Trans Fat 0.1g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 97.9mg 4%
Total Carbohydrate 27.1g 10%
Dietary Fiber 1.2g 4%
Total Sugars 12.9g
Protein 2.2g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 11.3mg 1%
Iron 1.5mg 8%
Potassium 161mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

486 calories in 100 g
Protein5.6 g
Carbohydrates69.4 g
Sugars33.1 g
Dietary fiber3.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)66.3g
Fat21.4 g
Saturated fat8.3 g
Trans fat0.3 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium251 mg
Calcium29 mg
Potassium412 mg
Iron3.8 mg
Vitamin A0.3 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Invert Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Niacin, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil With TBHQ For Freshness, Peanuts, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz?

Per 100 g of Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz there are 486 calories.

How much protein is in Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz?

Per 100 g of Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz there are 5.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz?

Per 100 g of Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz there are 69.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 33.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz?

Per 100 g of Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz there are 33.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz?

Per 100 g of Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz there are 251.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz?

Per 100 g of Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz there are 3.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz?

The main ingredients in Mother's Cookies Double Fudge 16oz are: Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
22 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Kellogg Company US

Nutrition facts for other products from Kellogg Company US:

All Kellogg Company US products →