ARMOUR

Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original

UPC 27815002517 Manufacturer: Smithfield Packaged Meats Corp. Frozen Appetizers & Hors D'oeuvres Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 cup, 222 g): 300 calories. Per 100 g: 135 calories, 5.9 g protein, 9.5 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 47% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 35% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 47% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 35% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 cup (222g)

Amount per servingCalories
300
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 21.0g 27%
Saturated Fat 7.0g 35%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 44.4mg 15%
Sodium 1079mg 47%
Total Carbohydrate 15.0g 5%
Dietary Fiber 4.0g 14%
Total Sugars 6.0g
Protein 13.0g
Calcium 59.9mg 5%
Iron 1.4mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

135 calories in 100 g
Protein5.9 g
Carbohydrates6.8 g
Sugars2.7 g
Dietary fiber1.8 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)5.0g
Fat9.5 g
Saturated fat3.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol20 mg
Sodium486 mg
Calcium27 mg
Iron0.7 mg
Vitamin A101 mcg
Vitamin C8.1 mg

Where to buy Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Beef, Bleached Wheat Flour, Breadcrumbs, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Food Starch Modified, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Leavening, Meatball Ingredients: Meat Ingredients, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Mustard, Natural Flavors, Olive Oil, Onion, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Pork, Preservatives, Red Pepper, Salt, Seasoning, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Phosphates, Soy Protein Concentrate, Spice, Sugar, Textured Soy Flour, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Water, Wheat Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original?

Per 100 g of Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original there are 135 calories.

How much protein is in Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original?

Per 100 g of Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original there are 5.86 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original?

Per 100 g of Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original there are 6.76 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original?

Per 100 g of Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original there are 2.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original?

Per 100 g of Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original there are 486.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original?

Per 100 g of Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original there are 1.8 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original?

The main ingredients in Original Meatballs In Spicy Arrabbiata Sauce & Meatballs, Original are: Baking Soda, Beef, Bleached Wheat Flour, Breadcrumbs, Caramel Color.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
36 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Smithfield Packaged Meats Corp.

Nutrition facts for other products from Smithfield Packaged Meats Corp.:

All Smithfield Packaged Meats Corp. products →