ODOM'S TENNESSEE PRIDE

Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey

UPC 72290013015 Manufacturer: ConAgra Foods Packaged Foods, LLC Breakfast Sandwiches, Biscuits & Meals Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (2 SANDWICHES, PER CONTAINER, 84 g): 200 calories. Per 100 g: 238 calories, 13.1 g protein, 6.0 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2 SANDWICHES, PER CONTAINER (84g)

Amount per servingCalories
200
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 5.0g 6%
Saturated Fat 1.5g 8%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 20.2mg 7%
Sodium 430mg 19%
Total Carbohydrate 27.0g 10%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Protein 11.0g
Calcium 59.6mg 5%
Iron 2.7mg 15%
Potassium 190mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

238 calories in 100 g
Protein13.1 g
Carbohydrates32.1 g
Sugars6.0 g
Dietary fiber1.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)30.9g
Fat6.0 g
Saturated fat1.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol24 mg
Sodium512 mg
Calcium71 mg
Potassium226 mg
Iron3.2 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C1.4 mg

Where to buy Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ascorbic Acid, Azodicarbonamide, BHA, Biscuit: Enriched Wheat Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour, Calcium Propionate, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Dextrose, Dough Conditioners, Enzyme, Folic Acid, Ground Turkey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Potassium Phosphate, Preservative, Propyl Gallate, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Turkey Sausage: Ground Turkey, Vital Wheat Gluten, Water, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey?

Per 100 g of Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey there are 238 calories.

How much protein is in Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey?

Per 100 g of Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey there are 13.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey?

Per 100 g of Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey there are 32.14 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.95 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey?

Per 100 g of Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey there are 5.95 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey?

Per 100 g of Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey there are 512.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey?

Per 100 g of Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey there are 1.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey?

The main ingredients in Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey, Odom's Tennessee Pride, Sausage Biscuits, Turkey are: Ascorbic Acid, Azodicarbonamide, BHA, Biscuit: Enriched Wheat Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category