MODERN TABLE

Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara

UPC 888683108110 Manufacturer: Basic American Foods, Inc. Pasta Dinners Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 CUP DRY, ABOUT 1 CUP PREPARED | ABOUT, 89 g): 320 calories. Per 100 g: 360 calories, 19.1 g protein, 1.1 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 CUP DRY, ABOUT 1 CUP PREPARED | ABOUT (89g)

Amount per servingCalories
320
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 1.0g 1%
Saturated Fat 0g 0%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 360mg 16%
Total Carbohydrate 59.0g 21%
Dietary Fiber 5.0g 18%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Includes 1.0g Added Sugars 2%
Protein 17.0g
Vitamin D 0.4mcg 2%
Calcium 59.6mg 5%
Iron 4.3mg 24%
Potassium 740mg 16%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

360 calories in 100 g
Protein19.1 g
Carbohydrates66.3 g
Sugars5.6 g
Added sugars1.1 g
Dietary fiber5.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)60.7g
Fat1.1 g
Saturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium404 mg
Calcium67 mg
Potassium831 mg
Iron4.8 mg
Vitamin D0.5 mcg

Where to buy Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Buttermilk Solids, Citric Acid, Cultures, Enzyme, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Milk, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Onion Powder, Paprika, Parmesan Cheese, Pea Protein, Red Lentil Flour, Rotini, Salt, Sauce Dried Tomatoes, Spices, Sugar, Tomatoes, Torula Yeast, White Rice Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara?

Per 100 g of Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara there are 360 calories.

How much protein is in Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara?

Per 100 g of Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara there are 19.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara?

Per 100 g of Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara there are 66.29 g carbohydrates. Of which 5.62 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara?

Per 100 g of Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara there are 5.62 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara?

Per 100 g of Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara there are 404.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara?

Per 100 g of Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara there are 5.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara?

The main ingredients in Creamy Marinara Complete Protein Pasta, Rotini, Creamy Marinara are: Buttermilk Solids, Citric Acid, Cultures, Enzyme, Garlic Powder.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
23 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Basic American Foods, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Basic American Foods, Inc.:

All Basic American Foods, Inc. products →