SHOPRITE

Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese

UPC 41190412037 Manufacturer: Wakefern Food Corporation Pasta by Shape & Type Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 cup, 125 g): 250 calories. Per 100 g: 200 calories, 7.2 g protein, 4 g fat.

Label highlights: No sodium, saturated fat, added sugars or cholesterol at 20% DV or more per serving

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 cup (125g)

Amount per servingCalories
250
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 5g 6%
Saturated Fat 1.5g 8%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 15mg 5%
Sodium 390mg 17%
Total Carbohydrate 43g 16%
Dietary Fiber 2g 7%
Total Sugars 1g
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0%
Protein 9g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 50mg 4%
Iron 1.6mg 9%
Potassium 80mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

200 calories in 100 g
Protein7.2 g
Carbohydrates34.4 g
Sugars0.8 g
Added sugars0 g
Dietary fiber1.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)32.8g
Fat4 g
Saturated fat1.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol12 mg
Sodium312 mg
Calcium40 mg
Potassium64 mg
Iron1.3 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Bread Crumbs, Cheese Culture, Cream, Dried Whole Eggs, Enriched Durum Flour, Enzymes, Folic Acid, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Onion Powder, Pasteurized Cow's And Sheep's Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Reduced Iron, Rennet, Riboflavin, Ricotta Cheese, Romano Cheese, Salt, Soybean Oil, Thiamine Mononitrate, Turmeric, Vinegar, Water, Wheat Flour, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese there are 200 calories.

How much protein is in Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese there are 7.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese there are 34.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese there are 0.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese there are 312.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese?

Per 100 g of Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese there are 1.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese?

The main ingredients in Cheese Tortellini Filled With Ricotta & Romano Cheeses, Cheese are: Bread Crumbs, Cheese Culture, Cream, Dried Whole Eggs, Enriched Durum Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
30 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Wakefern Food Corporation

Nutrition facts for other products from Wakefern Food Corporation:

All Wakefern Food Corporation products →