RED'S

Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese

UPC 850416002279 Manufacturer: Red's All Natural, LLC Frozen Dinners & Entrees Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 BURRITO, 142 g): 320 calories. Per 100 g: 225 calories, 11.3 g protein, 7.8 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 23% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 20% DV per serving High in cholesterol — 28% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 23% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 20% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Cholesterol: 28% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 BURRITO (142g)

Amount per servingCalories
320
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 11.0g 14%
Saturated Fat 4.0g 20%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 85.2mg 28%
Sodium 530mg 23%
Total Carbohydrate 39.0g 14%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 1.0g
Protein 16.0g
Calcium 99.4mg 8%
Iron 1.4mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

225 calories in 100 g
Protein11.3 g
Carbohydrates27.5 g
Sugars0.7 g
Dietary fiber1.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)26.1g
Fat7.8 g
Saturated fat2.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol60 mg
Sodium373 mg
Calcium70 mg
Iron1.0 mg
Vitamin A25 mcg
Vitamin C1.7 mg

Where to buy Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Black Pepper, Cage-free Whole Eggs, Canola Oil, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Filling: Turkey Sausage, Garlic Powder, Green Chile Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Jalapeno Peppers, Mozzarella Cheese, Non Gmo Corn Starch, Non Gmo Cornstarch, Non-gmo Canola Oil Or Soybean Oil, Non-gmo Sugar, Onion, Onion Powder, Pasteurized Milk, Pepper Jack Cheese, Potatoes, Salt, Scrambled Eggs, Sea Salt, Seasoned Roasted Potatoes, Spice, Spices, Sugar, Tortilla: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Turkey Meat, Water, White Cheddar Cheese, Whole Milk, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese?

Per 100 g of Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese there are 225 calories.

How much protein is in Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese?

Per 100 g of Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese there are 11.27 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese?

Per 100 g of Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese there are 27.46 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese?

Per 100 g of Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese there are 0.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese?

Per 100 g of Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese there are 373.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese?

Per 100 g of Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese there are 1.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese?

The main ingredients in Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese Burrito, Turkey Sausage, Egg & Three Cheese are: Black Pepper, Cage-free Whole Eggs, Canola Oil, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
33 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Red's All Natural, LLC

Nutrition facts for other products from Red's All Natural, LLC:

All Red's All Natural, LLC products →