Sunny Fresh

Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk

UPC 10038057404332 Manufacturer: Cargill Poultry Products Div Bread Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 Slice (3 pieces/ 2.65 oz. / 75g), 75 g): 170 calories. Per 100 g: 227 calories, 10.7 g protein, 5.3 g fat.

Label highlights: High in cholesterol — 37% DV per serving Contains EggContains WheatContains Sesame

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Cholesterol: 37% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Slice (3 pieces/ 2.65 oz. / 75g) (75g)

Amount per servingCalories
170
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4.0g 5%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 110mg 37%
Sodium 300mg 13%
Total Carbohydrate 25.0g 9%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Includes 4.0g Added Sugars 8%
Protein 8.0g
Vitamin D 0.8mcg 4%
Calcium 50.2mg 4%
Iron 2.0mg 11%
Potassium 60mg 1%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

227 calories in 100 g
Protein10.7 g
Carbohydrates33.3 g
Sugars6.7 g
Added sugars5.3 g
Dietary fiber2.7 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)30.6g
Fat5.3 g
Saturated fat1.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol147 mg
Sodium400 mg
Calcium67 mg
Potassium80 mg
Iron2.7 mg
Vitamin D1 mcg

Where to buy Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Dough Improver, Enriched Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Folate, French Toast Batter, Malted Barley Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sesame Flour, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, To Retard Spoilage, Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whole Egg, Whole Wheat Bread, Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast

Allergens

Contains: Egg, Wheat, Sesame

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk?

Per 100 g of Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk there are 227 calories.

How much protein is in Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk?

Per 100 g of Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk there are 10.67 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk?

Per 100 g of Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk there are 33.33 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.67 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk?

Per 100 g of Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk there are 6.67 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk?

Per 100 g of Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk there are 400.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk?

Per 100 g of Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk there are 2.7 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk?

The main ingredients in Whole Grain French Toast Sticks, 3-Scored, 130/2.65 oz., Frozen, Bulk are: Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate, Dough Improver, Enriched Wheat Flour, Enzymes.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category