Kellogg Company US

Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 30100108023 Biscuits/Cookies (Shelf Stable) Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
171per serving
Protein
9.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
52 gper 100 g
Fat
34.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (2 Cookies, 31 g): 171 calories. Per 100 g: 553 calories, 9.9 g protein, 34.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 26% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 26% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size2 Cookies (31g)

Amount per servingCalories
171
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 10.7g 14%
Saturated Fat 5.2g 26%
Trans Fat 0.0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 74.7mg 3%
Total Carbohydrate 16.1g 6%
Dietary Fiber 1.3g 5%
Total Sugars 9.4g
Protein 3.1g
Calcium 12.4mg 1%
Iron 1.0mg 6%
Potassium 99.2mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

553 calories in 100 g
Protein9.9 g
Carbohydrates52 g
Sugars30.4 g
Dietary fiber4.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)47.7g
Fat34.4 g
Saturated fat16.7 g
Trans fat0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium241 mg
Calcium40 mg
Potassium320 mg
Iron3.3 mg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Cottonseed And Soybean Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Hydrogenated Canola, Invert Sugar, Leavening, Molasses, Monocalcium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Niacin, Palm And Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel, Peanut Butter, Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz?

Per 100 g of Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz there are 553 calories.

How much protein is in Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz?

Per 100 g of Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz there are 9.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz?

Per 100 g of Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz there are 52.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 30.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz?

Per 100 g of Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz there are 30.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz?

Per 100 g of Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz there are 241.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz?

Per 100 g of Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz there are 4.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz?

The main ingredients in Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Jif Peanut Butter 8oz are: Baking Soda, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Cottonseed And Soybean Oil.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
30 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Kellogg Company US

Nutrition facts for other products from Kellogg Company US:

All Kellogg Company US products →