Kashi US

Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 18627103424 Cereals Products - Ready to Eat (Shelf Stable) Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
231per serving
Protein
13.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
60.8 gper 100 g
Fat
15.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 Container, 60 g): 231 calories. Per 100 g: 385 calories, 13.1 g protein, 15.9 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Container (60g)

Amount per servingCalories
231
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 9.5g 12%
Saturated Fat 2.3g 12%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 82.2mg 4%
Total Carbohydrate 36.5g 13%
Dietary Fiber 8.8g 32%
Total Sugars 6.1g
Protein 7.9g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 64.2mg 5%
Iron 2.7mg 15%
Potassium 161mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

385 calories in 100 g
Protein13.1 g
Carbohydrates60.8 g
Sugars10.2 g
Dietary fiber14.7 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)46.1g
Fat15.9 g
Saturated fat3.9 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium137 mg
Calcium107 mg
Potassium268 mg
Iron4.5 mg
Vitamin A0.3 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Almond Meal, Cacao Nibs, Chia Seeds, Cocoa, Coconut Flour, Dried Cane Syrup, Flax Seeds, Sea Salt, Whole Barley, Whole Rye, Whole: Oats

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz there are 385 calories.

How much protein is in Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz there are 13.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz there are 60.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 10.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz there are 10.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz there are 137.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz there are 14.7 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz?

The main ingredients in Kashi Organic Cereal Cacao Nib Almond & Coconut 2.12Oz are: Almond Meal, Cacao Nibs, Chia Seeds, Cocoa, Coconut Flour.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category