GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.

Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 18000428557 Cakes - Sweet (Frozen) Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
180per serving
Protein
3.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
38.8 gper 100 g
Fat
6.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 Pouch (80g)approximately 8 pancakes per pouch, 80 g): 180 calories. Per 100 g: 225 calories, 3.8 g protein, 6.2 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Pouch (80g)approximately 8 pancakes per pouch (80g)

Amount per servingCalories
180
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 5g 6%
Saturated Fat 0.5g 2%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 4.8mg 2%
Sodium 330mg 14%
Total Carbohydrate 31g 11%
Dietary Fiber 2g 7%
Total Sugars 10g
Protein 3g
Calcium 40mg 3%
Iron 0.7mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

225 calories in 100 g
Protein3.8 g
Carbohydrates38.8 g
Sugars12.5 g
Dietary fiber2.5 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)36.2g
Fat6.2 g
Saturated fat0.6 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol6 mg
Sodium412 mg
Calcium50 mg
Iron0.9 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Fructose, Leavening, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Niacin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Soybean Canola Oil, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Water, Wheat Flour, Whey, Whole Grain Corn, Whole Wheat Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn?

Per 100 g of Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn there are 225 calories.

How much protein is in Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn?

Per 100 g of Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn there are 3.75 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn?

Per 100 g of Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn there are 38.75 g carbohydrates. Of which 12.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn?

Per 100 g of Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn there are 12.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn?

Per 100 g of Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn there are 412.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn?

Per 100 g of Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn there are 2.5 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn?

The main ingredients in Plsbry Heat N Go Mini Pancakes Maple Burstn are: Baking Soda, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Eggs.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
26 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.

Nutrition facts for other products from GENERAL MILLS SALES INC.:

All GENERAL MILLS SALES INC. products →